ACM WiSec 2011

Program Committee

PC Chairs

  • Gene Tsudik (University of Califorinia, Irvine, USA)
  • N. Asokan (Nokia Research Center, Helsinki, Finland)

Program Committee

  • Imad Aad (Nokia Research Center, Switzerland)
  • Giuseppe Ateniese (Johns Hopkins University, USA)
  • Gildas Avoine (UC Louvain, Belgium)
  • Sonja Buchegger (Royal Institute of Technology, Stockholm, Sweden)
  • Mike Burmester (Florida State University, USA)
  • Levente Buttyan (BME, Hungary)
  • Srdjan Capkun (ETH, Zurich, Switzerland)
  • Claude Castelluccia (INRIA, France)
  • Hao Chen (University of California, USA)
  • Yingying Chen (Stevens Institute of Technology, USA)
  • Robert Deng (Singapore Management University, Singapore)
  • Roberto Di Pietro (Università di Roma Tre, Italy)
  • Xuhua Ding (Singapore Management University, Singapore)
  • Karim Eldefrawy (Hughes Research Laboratory, USA)
  • Pasi Eronen (Poplatek, Finland)
  • Stephen Farrell (Trinity College Dublin, Ireland)
  • Mark Felegyhazi (ICSI Berkeley, USA)
  • Aurélien Francillon (ETH, Zurich, Switzerland)
  • Christian Gehrmann (Swedish Institute of Computer Science, Sweden)
  • Philip Ginzboorg (Nokia Research Center, Finland)
  • Ian Goldberg (University of Waterloo, Canada)
  • Urs Hengartner (University of Waterloo, Canada)
  • Frank Kargl (University of Twente, The Netherlands)
  • Jihye Kim (Seoul National University, South Korea)
  • Loukas Lazos (University of Arizona, USA)
  • Janne Lindqvist (Carnegie Mellon University, USA)
  • Di Ma (University of Michigan, USA)
  • Mark Manulis (TU Darmstadt, Germany)
  • Ivan Martinovic (TU Kaiserslautern, Germany)
  • Rene Mayrhofer (Upper Austria University of Applied Sciences, Austria)
  • Chris Mitchell (Royal Holloway, UK)
  • Refik Molva (Institut Eurecom, France)
  • Yi Mu (University of Wollongong, Australia)
  • Peng Ning (North Carolina State University, USA)
  • Cristina Nita-Rotaru (Purdue University, USA)
  • Kaisa Nyberg (Aalto University, Finland)
  • Gabriele Oligieri (CNR Pisa, Italy)
  • Jörg Ott (Aalto University, Finland)
  • Kasper Rasmussen (ETH Zurich, Switzerland)
  • Nitesh Saxena (Polytechnic Institute of New York University, USA)
  • Jens Schmitt (TU Kaiserslautern, Germany)
  • Claudio Soriente (Universidad Politécnica de Madrid, Spain)
  • Frank Stajano (University of Cambridge, UK)
  • Michael Steiner (IBM Research, USA)
  • Wade Trappe (Rutgers, USA)
  • Jonathan Trostle (Johns Hopkins University, USA)
  • Ersin Uzun (Palo Alto Research Center, USA)
  • Susanne Wetzel (Stevens Institute of Technology, USA)
  • Shouhuai Xu (University of Texas at San Antonio, USA)
  • Jeong Yi (Soongsil University, South Korea)
  • Xinwen Zhang (Samsung, USA)
  • Yanchao Zhang (Arizona State University, USA)
  • Sencun Zhu (Pennsylvania State University, USA)
©2010 Alban Hessler . All rights reserved.